Holiday home in France

La Loge

View album (20)
  • 6
  • 2
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
10.0
Rating

Availability of 'La Loge'

Jacqueline Lane has last updated the calendar on 18 Sep 2019

Do you have questions?

Contact

Guestbook

Visitors of La Loge evaluate this property in the past 4 years with an average of:

10.0
Visited in August 2019

Dit vakantiehuis kan ik zeer aanbevelen. Het ligt op een rustige plek en is een prima uitvalsbasis om de prachtige omgeving te verkennen. De eigenaren hebben goeie tips over wat er zoal te doen is. Het huis is zeer schoon en compleet inclusief goede wifi en satelliet tv, louter met Engels-talige kanalen. De binnenplaats biedt zon en schaduw. Direct vanuit huis kan er gewandeld worden door bossen en velden, in de avonden altijd wild en bijzondere vogels gezien.

10
Visited in July 2019
Anniek

Last minute vonden we via gites.nl La Loge. Wat een aangename verrassing. Jackie en Roger hebben echt een prachtige plek. Het huis is heel rustig en schoon, grote kamers en een volledig ingerichte keuken. Een hele mooie tuin met een soort buitenkeuken. We hebben bijna elke avond de barbecue gebruikt en lang zitten tafelen. Het appartement is ook erg koel door de dikke muren, erg aangenaam in heet augustus. We hebben echt genoten van ons verblijf en de omgeving. De accu van onze bus bleek helaas kapot, maar Roger heeft ons weer op weg geholpen. We komen zeker een keer terug! Ward, Anniek en baby Doris, aug 2019

10
Visited in June 2014

We have had an amazing week in ‘La Loge’ - a perfect setting for a relaxing week in France. We have been to France a number of times over the past 10 years but never this area before, so have been delighted to discover some of the local villages and towns. Our favourites would be St Cirq Lapopie and Lauzerte. The local markets are wonderful to stroll around and buy fresh local produce and at the moment the most delicious cherries.
The weather has been kind to us and the long evenings outside are particularly memorable, as home in Australia the evenings are dark.
The information and advice provided by Jackie and Roger has been invaluable and their love of the area and hard work put into the property very much appreciated.

9
Comment from Jacqueline Lane

After visiting different regions of France over the last 21 years we always come back to either La Loge or Le Pigeonnier, one for the area and two as nothing in our view comes up to the standard of either accommodation or cleanliness of these properties. Home from home we call them both, and Roger and Jackie are very welcoming, friendly, helpful and informative. Bob and Amanda Williamson – July 2016

Visited this Gite? Please give your opinion